privacy

Co Creation,

located at Planetenweg 308, 1974BN IJmuiden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
www.cocogroothuis.com
Planetenweg 308
1974BN IJmuiden
+31 6 28565732
info@cocogroothuis.com

Personal data that we process

Co Creation processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– Name
– Address
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@cocogroothuis.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Co Creation processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
– Informing you about changes to our services and products
– Offer you the option to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Co Creation also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Co Creation does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Co Creation). We work with Google Analytics to analyze surfing behavior on our website. We also use mailchimp to regularly send you a newsletter.

How long we keep personal data

Co Creation does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Co Creation only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Co Creation gebruikt alleen technische en functionele cookies. En analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op je privacy. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op jouw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en jouw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld jouw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. Je kunt je afmelden voor cookies door je internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kun je ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van je browser verwijderen.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Co Creation and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@cocogroothuis.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Co Creation would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Co Creation takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@cocogroothuis.com